Olive Young & Daiso Picks We Sharegoodspicker
Log in
yui
yui
by goodspicker
🌱
1h ago

Olive Young tints: cool or warm tone?

Look for 「쿨톤」 or 「웜톤」. colorgram Tanghulu tint: 25,776 reviews. Show staff the Finding card (barcode icon)💄 #cooltonelip #warmtonetint #oliveyoungmyeongdong
Recs: 2
Colorgram Tanghulu Tangle Tint Line (Deep Glaze/Milk)
Olive Young
Colorgram Tanghulu Tangle Tint Line (Deep Glaze/Milk)
12%10,000
8,800KRW2,500KRW
4.825,776
[Last Pick] Colorgram Nudie Blur Tint Wiggle Wiggle Set (Warm/Cool)
Olive Young
[Last Pick] Colorgram Nudie Blur Tint Wiggle Wiggle Set (Warm/Cool)
70%27,700
8,310KRW2,500KRW
4.81,165
3
yui
yui
by goodspicker
🌱
1h ago
How to pick ✔️ 「쿨톤」 = cool, 「웜톤」 = warm. 「블러셔」 and 「블러쉬」 both mean blush. colorgram Tintory soft blusher: 19,940 reviews, 4.8. Glint Baked Blusher: 8,875, 4.8. Note the shade number before you go.
Recs: 1
[October All-Young Pick][Makeup Lover's Recommended Item/Pore Blusher] Colorgram Tintory Cotton Blusher 10 COLORS
Olive Young
[October All-Young Pick][Makeup Lover's Recommended Item/Pore Blusher] Colorgram Tintory Cotton Blusher 10 COLORS
50%7,900
3,950KRW2,500KRW
4.819,940
2
yui
yui
by goodspicker
🌱
1h ago
In Myeongdong: Olive Young Myeongdong Town (명동길 53, 1–2F) and Myeongdong Station store (퇴계로 115, 1F), 10:00–22:30. dear.A Fluffy Blush (4,404 reviews, 4.8) has 10 shades, so a bigger store helps.
Recs: 1
[NEW/Special Feature] Dear.A Fluffy Blush 4g, 10 Varieties
Olive Young
[NEW/Special Feature] Dear.A Fluffy Blush 4g, 10 Varieties
20%16,000
12,800KRW2,500KRW
4.84,404
1
yui
yui
by goodspicker
🌱
1h ago
Finding card ✔️ Tap the barcode icon below. You get each tagged product with its photo, Korean name and barcode. Just show that screen to staff. No Korean needed!
Recs: 1
Glint Baked Blusher
Olive Young
Glint Baked Blusher
50%23,000
11,500KRW2,500KRW
4.88,875

More picks from @yui

Daiso Haeundae pillow mist, ₩2,000!Daiso Busan Station 2027 calendars, ₩2,000!Zanmang Loopy collabs at Olive Young Seomyeon, Busan!Olive Young Incheon Airport steam eye masks: pick by scent?Probiotics at Olive Young Incheon Airport?Cooling massagers at Olive Young Incheon Airport!